How We Do It – Keko


Intro

Keko, Just Jose, aye yo they ain’t ready for this one

Turn me up, turn me up, turn me up, let’s go!

This is how we do it, this is how we do it

This is how we do it, this is how we do it

This is how we do it, this is how we do it

This is how we do it, this is how we do it

Verse 1

Akironyo all my fellows in the east

I’m a beast, which means I never go to sleep

So rock-a-bye baby, clowns tryin’ to jack me

Damn… they can’t even do it properly

Monopoly type games they been playing lately

But me I stand at 6 feet, it’s gon be hard to aim me

Murder dem slow when I flow on a dope beat

They like, oh no! Keko is in the front seat

32-bit, HD never SD, picture’s too vivid got these haters so livid

Screaming bring it I brought it, fans love it

Stop yapping, I suggest to a stand or store and cop it

Chorus

This is how we do it (in the club), this is how we do it (in the park)

This is how we do it (in the car), just livin’ it up…

This is how we do it (uptown), this is how we do it (downtown)

This is how we do it (all night), just livin’ it up

Get your swag on, get your swag on, get your swag on

Get your, get your swag on

Get your swag on, get your swag on, get your swag on

Get your, get your swag on, this is how we do it

Verse 2

Yeah, Kampalans got wallets thick as pine sellers’

There’s no telling what that falla guy might sell us

Vuvuzelas, freshers get played by detoothers

Then leave them running back home to their mamas

I’m from a town where the body is commodity

And to the highest bidder, he will be buying in

But me nah sell never, unless you’re Benjamin

And that means I’ll be home by the evening

And back in the morning, ladies where your cups at?

This deserves a toast and, we layin’ low but the club’s on fire

Homie we won’t tire till we take y’all higher

(Chorus)

Verse 3

Fans applaud, as I reach for gold, I will move the crowd

You can rest assured, I pull statuesque, but not like the rest

I am rated best, I am rated next

XXL got me high on top of the list,

K-L-A made me most wanted for this

Haters on the sidewalk wanna holla and spit

Politics incidents, mascots and gimmicks

So I guess my perception is what makes sense,

In that case, your face is past tense, like dad’s pants

Haha, so we jumping over the fence

Trying to pump some into your knuckleheads

(Chorus)

Yeah, Keko up in here man, I’m at the avenue (this is how we do it)

And uh, Uganda stand up! (this is how we do it)

That’s right, that’s right, wooh! (this is how we do it)

Tororo down to Mbale (this is how we do it)

Mbarara to Kabale (this is how we do it)

Yo this one’s is for you man (this is how we do it)

2-5-6. It’s a wrap (this is how we do it)

LIKE THESE LYRICS?

THEN PLAY THE SONG!

Advertisements

About Mister L256

Ambitious. Passionate. 256 Born&Raised.

Posted on January 14, 2014, in Hip Hop and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: